Kyson Primary School

01394 384481 @KysonSchool

Superstars

We really enjoy finding out about Kyson children’s achievements, thoughtfulness and kindness in all aspects of life. Children visit Mr Gunson and become ‘Superstars’. Each ‘Superstar’ is celebrated in assembly, has a page in our Superstar book (kept in the school lobby) and has their achievement added to the school website. You can read about our latest Superstars below.

Name

Achievement

Eden

Eden wrote her own chapter book on Robin Sky. 

Oliver

Oliver was awarded player of the match for his football team. 

Freya

Freya drew pictures of her teddies and created a Mermaid Wonderland using her drawing skills.

George

George earned his Learn to Swim Stage 1 

Shelbie

Shelbie wrote a page about different countries of the world.

Shelbie

Shelbie completed some weaving. 

Toby

Toby wrote an excellent poem using a model from school. 

Lacey

Lacey completed a whole page of French language work.

Oscar, Isaac and Finn

........raised over £160 for EACH by playing Christmas Carols.

Connor

Connor wrote his own version of 'Rhythm of Life'

Seoras

Seoras wrote out a song in Spanish!

Freya

Freya earned her rainbow distance for swimming 5m.

Brandon

Brandon earned his rainbow distance for swimming 1000m!

Brayden

Brayden completed extra work at home even though he was poorly!

Charlie

Charlie presented the water cycle in an amazing drawing.

Amelie

Amelie did some brilliant extra maths at home.

Joshua

Joshua was awarded player of the match for his team.

Georgios

Georgios wrote instructions for a sandwich and about Sir Clive Sinclair

Poppy

Poppy completed her rainbow distance 50m badge.

Harriett

Harriett completed Learn to Swim stage 2

Otis

Otis completed Learn to Swim Stage 5.

Oliver

Oliver completed Learn to Swim Stage 1.

Zoe

Zoe swan 800m (while completing challenges!).

Freddy

Freddy has been practicing his times tables at home.

Eden

Eden has authored a range of poems

Margot

Margot drew some images explaining moon phases.

Norah

Norah has been working hard on her maths at home.

Charlie

Charlie has been working hard on his writing at home.

Imogen

Imogen did some extra maths and geography work

Connie

Connie has carried out some research into the life of Martin Luther King.

Bethany

Bethany earned her Learn to Swim Stage 3 award.

Olive

Olive played a high school student in a production of Grease.

Martha N and Martha H

....have both produced amazing cushions at their sewing club

Mia

Mia had worked really hard on some maths practice.

Nancy

Nancy has produced some amazing vocabulary ideas,

Martha

Martha baked her School recipe whilst at home!

Darci

Darci made a puppet from left over materials at home. 

Bethany

Bethany drew some amazing pictures.

Amelie

Amelie completed her 25m badge and earned her Blue Peter reading badge!

Bea, George and Eva

Bea, George and Eva raised £950 for a cancer charity by helping Father Christmas.

Otto

Otto wrote a collection of 5 poems at home.

Esmae

Esmae wrote a winter poem at home. 

Eden

Eden gained her 50m swimming certificate, wrote a winter poem and did extra maths at home too!

Margot

Margot completed lots of extra maths at home over the weekend.

Connor

Connor earned his learn to swim stage 4 award.

Charlie

Charlie made some gifts and put some items together for a homeless man.

Lily

Lily made a book full of work on maths, DT Art and English.

Rory

Rory swam in a gala for his team Deben Swimming Club.

Jack 

Jack wrote instructions and then made some DIY bouncy balls!

Ted

Ted was player of the match for his football team.

Connie

Connie wrote her own song.

Mia

Mia appeared in a showcase performance at the Apex Theatre.

Mia

Mia did some writing about Zoos to go with her topic in school.

Isabella

Isabella completed extra maths at home. 

Ollie

Ollie completed extra maths at home even when he was poorly.

Sophie

Sophie earned her silver level clip and climb award.

Sofia

Sofia made lots of Christmas decorations using her sewing skills.

Sienna

Sienna completed some extra maths at home. 

Ellie

Ellis earned a certificate of completion for her Silver Level Clip and Climb award.

Georgios

Georgios earned his Learn to Swim Stage 1 award

Derry

Derry earned his Learn to Swim Stage 3 award.

Alfie

Alfie earned his Learn to Swim Stage 4 award.

Lily

Lily earned her Learn to Swim Stage 3 award.

Imogen

Imogen completed some extra Maths work at home.

Henry

Henry completed some extra Science work at home. 

Eden

Eden wrote a brilliant piece about Kingfishers.

Sophie

Sophie made an amazing food triangle diagram and wrote a lovely Christmas Poem. 

Oliver

Oliver earned both his Rainbow distance 5m and Learn to Swim Stage 2 certificate. 

Harry

Harry scored lots of tries for his rugby team and earned this medal.

Wilf and Sid

Wilf and Sid have been working hard together to learn more about Pangolins and write it in their book.

Jacob

Jacob found a really interesting piece of slate and wrote a nice card to Mr Gunson and Mr Ward.

George

George was incredibly brave at the doctors surgery.

Martha

Martha got her brother to teach her all about Pythagoras theorem!

Martha

Martha completed some extra maths and wrote all about Polar Bears.

George

George won player of the match for his football team.

Ollie

Ollie won player of the match for his football team.  

River 

River won a rosette for her horse riding skills.

Connor

Connor made a poster all about pirates.

Evelyn

Evelyn made a poster all about birds.

Albie

Albie has completed Learn to Swim stage 4.

Olive

Olive has worked really hard on Lattitude and Longitude at home.

Arian

Arian raised money alongside (Martha and Harley for the Poppy Appeal.

Lexi

Lexi has been completing extra work on camels to help her English work in School.

Millie

Millie has been creating a family book. 

Margot

Margot has completed some excellent work on constellations. 

Ellie

Ellis has earned the Chief Scouts Silver award as well as a swimming gala certificate.

Poppy

Poppy has been practicing her number bonds at home..

Bea

Bea made some lovely artwork at home.

Alexander

Alexander earned his Gymnastics Award 1.

Oliver

Oliver earned his Learn to Swim 5 award.

Esme

Esme earned her Gymnastics award 4. 

Ella

Ella designed some beautiful posters about halloween.

Isabelle

Isabelle won a certificate and medal for winning a bean bag throwing contest. 

George

George achieved his Gymnastic Award 5

Amelie

Amelie earned both her Learn to Swim 3 and her Water Safety certificate.

Sam

Sam achieved Gymnastics award 1 

Billie

Billie achieved Gymnastics award 1 

Zehra

Zehra achieved Gymnastics award 1 

Fraser

Fraser found this animal bone at the beach and brought it in to share with the class. 

Macey

Macey won a medal for being the overall winner on floor and vault at a recent gymnastics competition.

Jack

Jack won two medals for rugby in recent tournaments.

Primrose

Primrose achieved Gymnastics award 4

Imogen

Imogen worked incredibly hard on some extra maths at home. 

Arthur

Arthur won a medal for playing for his rugby team.

Bethany

Bethany wrote some lovely poetry at home. 

Beth, Freya and Poppy

Beth, Freya and Poppy produced a lovely artic scene collaborative artwork.

Millie

Millie produced some fabulous drawings using bright colours

Molly

Molly scored 5goals for her hockey team in a match.

Joshua

Joshua won 2 medals for football - for the best team and player of the match.

Brayden

Brayden can now ride his bike without stabilisers.

Alexander

Alexander has been observing this caterpillar and a slug eating his mum's plants!

Robyn

Robyn has been incredibly brave as she recovers from a damaged finger!

Sid

Sid was named player of the match for his football team.

Seoras

Seoras loves flags and produced this page of his favourite flags from around the world.

Fred

Fred was named player of the match for his football team.

Fabian

Fabian was named player of the match for his football team.

Hudson

Hudson was named player of the match for his football team.

Phoebe

Phoebe completed the Summer Reading Challenge.

Macy

Macy has produced some amazing writing at home in her book and notes pages.

Harry

Harry scored a goal for his football team whilst being the goalie at the same time!

Sophie

Sophie was picked to be a speedway mascot and watched her team win a trophy.

Isaac

Isaac completed the summer reading challenge.

Emma

Emma completed the summer reading challenge.

Peggy

Peggy earned a medal as a member of Hadleigh Stars Gymnastics Club.

Freya

Freya took part in the Theatre train performance at the Royal Albert Hall

Bethany

Bethany completed the Summer Reading Challenge

Lilia

Lilia completed the Summer Reading Challenge.

Isobel and Esme

Isobel and Esme both completed the Summer Reading Challenge.

Joshua

Joshua has an incredible memory for flags and capital cities and copied and learnt these ones.

Seth

Seth was named player of the match for his football team.

Mia

Mia has started a book of ideas and work that she is busy completing.

Freddie and Harry

Freddie and Harry both completed the Summer Reading Challenge

Hope

Hope achieved Grade 2 Ballet with a merit.

Zoe

Zoe has competed for her Sychronised swimming team. 

Bea

Bea earned her Learn to Swim Stage 3.

D'Arcy

D'Arcy completed the 5 x table all the way to 100!

Margot

Margot raised money for charity by selling lemonade from a stall.

Primrose

Primrose earned Gymnastics awards number 5 and 6 

Albert

Albert completed the  Summer Reading Challenge

Amelie

Amelie completed some brilliant extra maths at home.

Lily

Lily earned a medal and a certificate for taking part in a sports day.

Alfie

Alfie earned a medal for taking part in a Sports Day

Billie

Billie warned her Gymnastics Award 2.

Harriett

Harriett completed the Summer Reading Challenge.

Ellie

Ellie was awarded Cub of the Month as well as a Youth Sailing award.

Jude

Jude has earned continued sponsorship for his piano lessons from the Ed Sheeran music foundation

Imogen

Imogen has earned her Gymnastics Award 3.

Isaac

Isaac has achieved Grade 2 Clarinet  (with a merit) and his Learn

George

George won a medal for playing for his football team.

Jasper

Jasper completed even more times tables work at home.

Ada

Ada found and studied a fascinating rock from the beach at Bawsdey.

Daisy and Maya

Daisy and Maya both won trophies for competing for their football team.

Margot

Margot was awarded her Learn to Swim Stage 2.

Delilah

Delilah made a beautiful scrapbook all  about her time on holiday last year.

Caitlin

Caitlin found several birds nests in her garden - the birds have used some of her dog's hair to make the nests!

Olivia

Olivia won 6 medals and a trophy at a holiday camp.

Ollie and Otis

Ollie and Otis both went home and completed extra maths to practice their skills and knowledge.

Shelbie

Shelbie completed 600m swimming to earn the rainbow distance award.

Billie

Billie was awarded her Gymnastics Level 3 certificate. 

Harli/Maya

Harli completed the midnight walk / Maya earned 2 swimming certificates.  

George

George has a 10m swimming certificate.

Brandon

Brandon made an amazing poster about his rocks topic.

Otis

Otis earned two certificates for playing in football tournaments.

Martha

Martha earned a certificate for excellent vault from her gymnastics club.

Layla

Layla wrote out a passage about herself in 6 different languages!

Darcie

Darcie achieved her ballet certificate - with a distinction. 

Sofia 

Sofia created these amazing decorations. 

Alfie

Alfie earned his Rainbow distance 200m badge.

Otis

Otis won player's player of the year for his football team.

Ollie

Ollie won manager's player of the year for his football team.

George

George earned two medals for playing for his football team.

Darcie, Phoebe and Phoebe

Darcie, Phoebe and Phoebe starred in their dance club show performed at the Seckford Theatre over half-term.

Georgia

Georgia won three medals in her first gymnastics competition

Martha and Tilly

Martha and Tilly completed a little pick in their local community - amazing.

Alfie and Austin

Alfie and Austin completed a litter pick in the local area - amazing!

Elsa

Elsa was in the local magazine alongside her Woodbridge Sea Scouts friends.

Cecily

Cecily for through the next round of dance auditions.

Elijah

Elijah earned his Rainbow distance swimming certificate.

Mia

Mia earned her first aid and brownies badges.

Jasper

Jasper completed some amazing writing about Skara Brae.

George

George earned a football certificate and competed in the Woodbridge Junior Run.

Norah

Norah won the crown colouring competition for her age group 

Olive

Olive was a winner in the crown colouring competition at the Co-op.

James

James achieved his Rainbow Distance 5m swimming award.

Arthur

Arthur completed  a 5k swim to help raise a group total of over £10,000 for charity.

Hazel

Hazel earned medals for running a 5k race.

Ben

Ben won player of the year for his football team. 

Percy

Percy made a brilliant piece of artwork at home.

D'Arcy

D'Arcy wrote a lovely poem and completed extra maths homework.

Gethyn

Gethyn took part in a singing exhibition/showcase  on a cruise ship and performed in front a large audience. 

Alexander

Alexander completed a fantastic drawing at home.

Maisie

Maisie has been selected to represent GB Artistic Skating Team at an international gala in Pula, Croatia!

Reagan

Reagan was awarded medals for excellent perseverance. 

Brandon

Brandon was awarded player of the match for his football team.

Zeynep

Zeynep earned a Bronze gymnastics award in 3 areas and her Learn to Swim Stage 4.

Lily

Lily earned her Gymnastics Award 2.

Sienna

Sienna made a beautiful garden landscape.

Isaac

Isaac won 3rd  place metal at the St George's dat archery tournament at Belmont House in Kent.  He was the only contestant under the age of 50!

Lewis

Lewis has now achieved rookie lifeguard award 2.

Connie

Connie  has now earned her 'half-marathon' Park Run Wrist band for completing so many runs!

Ollie

Ollie was on the front page of the East Anglian Daily Times!

Henry and Zach

Henry and Zach were awarded 'most improved player' and 'coaches player of the year for their rugby clubs.

Leo

Leo earned medals for his rifle shooting prowess.

Amelie

Amelie earned her Learn to Swim Stage 2.

Freddie

Freddie earned his Learn to Swim 2 award. 

Wilf and Max

Wilf and Max earned the Yellow belt in Karate.

Annabella

Annabella completed the London Mini Marathon.

Ellie

Ellie was named Player of the Season for her football team. 

Nancy

Nancy achieved her latest Gymnastics award. 

Harriett

Harriett achieved her Gymnastics award 3. 

Sam

Sam achieved his Gymnastics award 2. 

Amelie

Amelie wrote a fabulous story with pictures!

Mia

Mia earned Beavers camp badges, 

Zehra

Zehra earned her Learn to Swim Stage 2. 

Ben

Ben was man of the match for his football team scoring 4 goals.

Isabella

Isabella earned badges for jobs, 3 years service and acting. 

Ella

Ella earned her Gymnastics award 2. 

Ellie

Ellie made a fantastic poster about Shabbat.

Astrid

Astrid earned her Learn to Swim 1 award. 

Emily

Emily earned her music certificate with a merit.

Otis

Otis was awarded player of the match for his football team.

Hazel

Hazel completed extra maths at home on her time tables. 

Harry

Harry was awarded his Duckling 2 swimming certificate.

Bea

Bea earned her Learn to Swim 2 certificate.

Derry

Derry earned his Rainbow Distance 50m swimming award.

James

James has earned his Learn t9 Swim 1 award. 

Ada

Ada earnt her Learn to Swim 6 award.

Lacey

Lacey has been writing in French at home.

Mason

Mason produced some beautiful writing at home.

Joshua

Joshua has been skiing and earned a badge for his efforts.

Kyra and Emily

Kyra and Emily completed a 5k at Kesgrave Park Run with excellent times.

Ada, Oscar, Heidi, Lewis, Elsa, Rosa, Connie, Alina, Cecily, Georgia and Maya

All took part in a swimming safety course and were amazing.  

Sophia

Sophia completed some extra maths in her disney workbook.

Matilda

Matilda completed a scarf using her crochet skills.

Lee

Lee earned an award for playing well for his football team.

Jack

Jack completed some writing at home about an ogre.

Sam

Sam earned his Level 2 Swimming award.

Simeon

Simeon did some incredible drawing, including lots of football club badges.

Phoebe

Phoebe was awarded an achievement award for her swimming improvements.

Margot

Margot gained her Rainbow distance 15m award. 

Sam

Sam won a medal for his Karting skills at his birthday party.

Isaac

Isaac has become a Junior Park Run Ultra Marathon member and created a beautiful book poster. 

Thea

Thea has earned her Rainbow distance 20m award.

Imogen

Imogen achieved Gymnastics awards  5 and 6 at the same time!

Brandon, George and Jasper

Brandon, George and Jasper all won accolades for their football teams last weekend. 

Connie

Connie wrote some fabulous ideas and poems using onomatopaeia.

Brandon

Brandon got a certificate for completing a goalkeeper course.

Phoebe

Phoebe has been incredibly brave at the dentist.

Imogen 

Imogen came to show me some beautiful writing.

Harry

Harry has earned his 50m swimming award.

Mia

Mia had written about her space topic with lots of facts.

Amelie

Amelie earned her bronze rainbow badge.

Zehra

Zehra made her Rainbow promise.

Eden

Eden earned her bronze rainbow badges and certificate.

Connie

Connie wrote a book about the Victorians.

Otto and Jack

Otto and Jack took part in a rugby festival for their team.

Maya

Maya wrote a beautiful poem about a river.

Oscar

Oscar earned his next swimming certificate.

Elijah 

Elijah earned his 5m swimming badge.

Esmae

Esmae made poster about her RE topic and her own faith.

Toby

Toby made a story about his family.

Harry

Harry represented his team in a rugby tournament and had some brilliant action photos taken.

Phoebe

Phoebe made a candle at her youth club.

Sienna 

Sienna completed extra maths work at home.

Martha

Martha has been awarded Gymnastics award 2.

Mia

Mia made a beautiful piece of artwork at home.

Macy

Macy made a beautiful piece of artwork at home. 

Oliver

Oliver won an award for his excellent sailing.

Hazel

Hazel created her  own fairy tale newspaper.

Bene

Bene made an incredible times tables chart.

Olivia

Olivia won an Arts and Crafts medal and trophy.

Alexander

Alexander has been awarded Gymnastics Award 2. 

Jasper

Jasper has completed pages and pages of extra maths.

George

George was chosen as the player of the match for his football team.

Kitty

Kitty wrote a letter to Nivea asking them to be kinder to animals.

Leo

Leo earned lots of Rugby medals for representing his team.

Florence

Florence has earned her Gymnastics Award 3. 

Caitlin

Caitlin has produced a range of posters and artwork with motivational messages.

Fraser

Fraser has become part of the Junior Parkrun 'Half-marathon Club'.

D'Arcy

D'Arcy has been learning Japanese and writing down translations.

Toby

Toby has been completing extra maths and artwork at home.

Walter

Walter has completed his rainbow distance 200m award. 

Amelie

Amelie has earned her learn to swim stage 1 award.

Eva

Eva was awarded 'Cub of the Month' for kindness and courtesy

Mia

Mia completed 50m to earn her Rainbow distance badge. 

Avaiya and Phoebe

Avaiya and Phoebe made some bunting and a bag using their sewing skills.

Billie

Billie earned Gymnastics award 4 

Zehra

Zehra earned Gymnastics award 3.

Connie

Connie completed a fabulous drawing using shading. 

Aaron

 Aaron earned a football medal for great skills and behaviour.

Eden

Eden has earned a dance certificate for passing an exam. 

Otto

Otto earned his Learn to Swim Stage 3 

Walter

Walter competed in a Tennis competition and aced it!

Sophia

Sophia earned a high merit in her dance exam.

Brandon

Brandon completed extra maths and a poster encouraging people not to litter. 

Toby

Toby made his own food chains at home. 

Clover, Darci, Olive, Darci

All completed some excellent maths and also a joint drawing. 

Jacob

Jacob completed some excellent work at home on food chains.

Eden and Connie

Both wrote beautiful poems - Eden even knew her off by heart. 

Hope

Hope earned her next certificate from the Royal Academy of Dance.

George

George earned his Learn to Swim stage 1

Bea

Bea earned her Learn to Swim stage 1

Isabelle

Isabelle earned her rainbow 5m swimming award.

Lilia

Lilia earned her Learn to Swim Stage 1. 

Albie

Albie earned his Learn to Swim stage 2. 

D'Arcy

D'Arcy completed some amazing maths and wrote a song, whilst

 also reusing paper!

Fraser

Fraser wrote a letter about the important rose bush and plaque, and got an agreement for it to be moved to his family's ownership. 

Layla

Layla wrote a whole story in French!

Rupert

Rupert created a drawing of The Storm Whale book. 

Maya

Maya was selected to be captain of her football team. 

Jasper

Jasper designed his own Demon Dentist front cover. 

Brandon

Brandon created an Ancient Rome fact book.

Joshua

Joshua has been using his sewing talents to make cushions. 

George

George wrote a story about Manchester United.

Martha

Martha has practiced her times tables and written them all out. 

Ollie

Ollie designed a new book cover for his favourite book.

Alana

Alana wrote a notebook full of her French numbers to 100

Nancy

Nancy wrote her own version of 'Star in a Jar' at home. 

Darcie

Darcie took to the stage to appear as a dancer in the Robin Hood pantomime in Leiston.

Mia

Mia completed some lovely writing inspired by her Year 3 topic

Joe

Joe has earned his Learn to Swim Stage 2 award. 

Sophie

Sophie has earned her skiing badge for amazing progress. 

Jasper

Jasper wrote pages and pages all about his favourite football team, Arsenal.

Poppy

Poppy completed some writing in Swedish, Spanish and Korean.

Jupiter

Jupiter achieved his Learn to Swim Stage 1. 

Poppy

Poppy achieved her Learn to Swim Stage 1. 

Sophie

Sophie has earned her Award 1 for Gymnastics.

Toby

Toby has been doing some fabulous writing to  create stories about animals.

Jessica

Jessica wrote a letter and poem to King Charles III and got a reply.

Ellie

Ellie has earned a skiing badge and her Gymnastics Award 1.

Amelie

Amelie has earned her 10m Swimming Certificate. 

Alexander

Alexander completed a 400m distance swim for his Rainbow award.

Rosie

Rosie made a small pin cushion at home using her sewing skills.

Avaiya

Avaiya made a small pin cushion at home using her sewing stills.

Sid

Sid made an excellent Sleigh model - very carefully constructed!

Toby

Toby went to his first Ipswich Town match and was given a certificate - and they won 4-1!

Harvey

Harvey competed in a table tennis tournament winning 7 out of 8 matches.

Ella

Ella has earned her Gymnastics award 6, 5 and 4! Well done.

Phoebe

Phoebe earned her STAnley 5 Award in swimming.

Harriett

Harriett has earned her Rainbow distance 10m award.

Connie

Connie made a cushion at home with two different materials.

Brandon

Brandon wrote his own Christmas Story.

Arian

Arian has completed Gymnastics Award 4, his first-aid stage 2 and scouts badges.  Amazing. 

Simeon

Simeon completed both his 5m and 10m swimming badges.

Zeynep

Zeynep has achieved Gymnastics Award 1

Mia

Mia has completed extra maths at home.  

Oscar

and Ada

Oscar and Ada earned their silver cubs award - a very prestigious honour!

Charlie

Charlie helped set up and turn on Woodbridge Christmas lights. 

Logan

Logan won a bravery award after visiting the hospital.

Eden

Eden earned her Learn to Swim Stage 4. 

Brayden

Brayden completed 100m to earn his rainbow distance award.

Nancy and Alfie

Nancy made a collection of poems and Alfie a story about a rainbow. 

Darcie, Phoebe and Elsa

Darcie, Phoebe and Elsa made their own peg doll wedding collection!

Rosie

Rosie earned her 5-year Stagecoach award.

Charlie

Charlie wrote a song to share with Mr Gunson within his notebook full of ideas. 

Otis and Ollie

Otis and Ollie both went home and completed extra maths work. 

Harry

Harry earned his Learn to Swim Stage 3 certificate. 

Bobby

Bobby completed 100m to earn his Rainbow Distance swimming award.

Caitlyn

Caitlyn completed her Intermediate award at her Gymnastics Club.

Walter

Walter was selected to play tennis for Suffolk Under 8s.

Ollie

Ollie was awarded player of the match for his football team.

William, Zach (and Harry B)

..... represented Woodbridge Rugby Club in a tournament played at Leicester Tigers ground. 

Jahanara

Jahanara earned her white belt with blue stripe at Karate as well as producing some super artwork at home.

Oliver

Oliver was named player of the match for his football team. 

Nancy

Nancy has produced some incredible writing about penguins.

Simeon

Simeon made his own magazine full of different topics.

Eden

Eden wrote an incredible song with pictures on a long rolled out piece of paper.

Thea

Thea has earned her learn to swim stage 3.

Connor

Connor produced some beautiful artwork on fake skin.

Sybil

Sybil has completed a course in British Sign Language - an amazing thing to learn.

Maya

Maya achieved her Learn to Swim Stage 6 award.

Robin

Robin has earned his learn to swim Stage 5.  Well done!

Ada

Ada completed some excellent writing at home.

Sophia

Sophia earned her medal and yellow belt at her latest Kuk sool grading. 

Jasper and Teddy

Jasper and Teddy both earned Man of the Match awards playing for their football teams.

Gethyn 

Gethyn took part in a remembrance parade.

Ava

Ava made a fantastic painting at home.

Lily

Lily completed some extra maths work at home.

Avaiya

Avaiya made her own cushion cover - in a Harry Potter material.

Sienna

Sienna won an achievement award from Suffolk County Council for her fantastic maths and progress.

Alexander

Alexander completed his Level 3 Gymnastics award - congratulations.

Martha, Martha and D'Arcy

........... all completed extra maths and work at home to impress their teachers.  Amazing!

Toby

Toby wrote a fabulous story to share with Mr Gunson and his friends. 

Maisie

Maisie was in the newspaper for performing for her Rollerskating team - what an amazing skill. 

Freddy

Freddy was in the newspaper for helping his dad to make up their amazing Halloween house.

Eden

Eden wrote an amazing set of poems - Well done!

Seb

Seb created a fantastic story map and cartoons - fabulous!

Poppy

Poppy wrote a fantastic story to share with Mr Gunson and her friends.

Elsa, Darcie and Phoebe

....made a fabulous poster about global waring and how we can make a difference.  Brilliant!

Matilda

Matilda completed this fabulous cross stitch at home.  Well done.

Brandon

Brandon took part in the Race for Kids and raised money for the charity.

Clark

Clark showed incredible perseverance to learn how to Rollerskate - he even got to show Mrs Chamberlain!

Harry 

Harry won medals for playing for his Rugby team - congratulations.

Alana

Alana won a medal for competing in a tennis competition.

Nancy

Nancy went home and completed some extra maths to practice her skills.

Kit

Kit earned his Learn to Swim Stage 1 award.

Poppy

Poppy went home and completed extra times table maths homework with really big numbers!

Max

Max got his red belt in Karate - well done!

Isaac

Isaac earned the Chief Scout's Bronze award at Beavers.

Poppy

Poppy earned her Rainbow Distance 10m award. 

Otis

Otis was awarded man of the match for his football team.

Oliver and Joshua

..... played in a competition for their football team.

Sienna

Sienna completed some extra maths at home.

Poppy

Poppy earned her 4 year award at Stagecoach.

Macy

Macy completed some extra homework on Lifecycles. 

Eden

Eden worked extra hard on her own Beegu story and lifecycles homework.

 

George

George wrote a brilliant book about Stone Age Boy.

Charlie

Charlie came to show Mr Gunson some incredible artwork he completed at home.

Otto

Otto  won medals for football and rugby.

Rowan

Rowan took part in scuba diving for the first time and was amazing at it - including playing underwater frizbee.

Noah

Noah won a trophy competing for his football team and also won a tennis medal.

Theo and Alfie

Theo and Alfie took part in and completed the Gadgiteers reading challenge.

Brayden

Brayden earned his Learn to Swim Stage 3 certificate.

Ellie

Ellie took part in and completed the Gadgiteers Reading Challenge.

Bobby

Bobby completed some extra maths homework just because he wanted to.

Henry

Henry scored a goal for his football team in the Nationals Competition.

Connie

Connie earned her Rainbow 15m swimming certificate.

Darcie and Phoebe

..... took part in and completed the Gadgiteers reading challenge.

Bryleigh and Lola

....both went home and completed some extra maths to practice their skills.

Brandon

Brandon was awarded man of the match for his football team - he was the goalie and kept a clean sheet in a 7-0 win. 

Otis

Otis made an exe in the same way that people would have done during the Stone Age - he was exploring his history topic further.

Oliver

Oliver earned a medal from the Brandeston Games.

Otis and Jasper

Otis and Jasper competed in a Football tournament together.

Brandon

Brandon earned his Learn to Swim Stage 3 and took a trip in a Hot Air Balloon!

Oliver

Oliver was the top scorer for his football team with 6 goals in a competition.

Simon

Simon made some amazing woodwork at home including a decorative wheelbarrow and bird box. 

Joshua

Joshua had been completing sewing at home and made a minions character.

Amelia

Amelia earned her Karate White belt with yellow stripe.

Phoebe

Phoebe has made a fabulous cross stitch piece.

Bethany

Bethany won a unique £5.00 coin for her amazing jubilee cake.

Rosie

Rosie earned her Learn to Swim Stage 1.

Henry

Henry scored a hattrick in his football match after being selected for Norwich in the regional championships.

Daisy

Daisy wrote a brilliant short story of her own. 

Theo

Theo has started car washing to buy bricks for our new building! Amazing effort.

Macey

did some brilliant writing and some extra maths too!

Ellie

.......scored 48 goals in 23 games to win the golden boot for her football team.

Kyra

Kyra has been selected for the Ipswich training squad after achieving her diamond award.

Isabella, Sybil and Connie

.........all earned Brownie Badges for First Aid and the Platinum Jubilee

Phoebe

Phoebe earned Brownie Badges for First Aid and the Platinum Jubilee.

Scarlett and Layla

.....wrote their own version of the poem 'I still Rise' by Maya Angelou.

Heidi

Heidi won a certificate for an entry into the Young Artist's Summer Show.

Mia

Mia earned her 15m Rainbow Swimming Certificate and her Gymnastics award.

Bryleigh

Bryleigh has produced an amazing scrapbook of ideas and artwork - what a talent!

Noah

Noah has earned a medal for playing in a tennis tournament.

George, Eva, Cecily and Ellie

All worked together to produce posters about pollution levels and how we can make a difference.  They were displayed in the library

Atreyu

Atreyu earned a medal for completing a challenge at Africa Alive.

Lewis, Josh, Jamie, Charlie, Diggory and Noah

All earned medals for their fabulous rugby playing. 

Martha

Martha was awarded her Learn to Swim Stage 1 certificate.

Lily

Lily was awarded camper of the say at her holiday club!

Ellie

Ellie earned her Award 2 for Gymnastics.

Freya

Freya took part in a performance with her drama group in London.

Tilly and Martha

Tilly and Martha raised £57.44 for Ukraine by making and selling bracelets.

Otis

Otis took part in some amazing fundraising to support the people of Ukraine,

Zoe and Eva

Zoe and Eva competed brilliantly in the Woodbridge run - 2nd in U8s for Zoe and 1st in U9s for Eva!

Arthur

Arthur competed in a mini festival for his rugby team.

Maya

Maya earned her Learn to Swim Stage 5.  Well done!

Bethany

Bethany earned her Learn to Swim Stage 1 .  Well done!

Connie

Connie earned her Learn to Swim Stage 3.  Well done!

Joshua

Joshua competed in a rugby tournament for his team.

Heidi

Heidi passed her silver achievement level on Vault at her Gymnastics class.

Chloe

Chloe earned her Sleepover badge at Guides - just in time for Mersea Island!

Kyra

Kyra earned platinum awards  for floor and vault in her gymnastics lessons 

Lewis

Lewis earned his Stage 6 swimming certificate. 

Fraser

Fraser completed a rowing adventure around Dedham Vale. 

Harriet

Harriet earned gymnastics award 4 - fabulous

Zehra

Zehra earned gymnastics award 5 - well done!

Martha

Martha completed some brilliant maths and science work at home.

Otis and Cecily

Otis and Cecily went on a cycling adventure with their family and rode 240k all the way around the Netherlands!

Zeynep

Zeynep earned Learn to Swim 1 and Gymnastics award 4 - well done!

Poppy-Mae and Lola

Poppy-Mae and Lola have both earned new badges in their Brownies group - well done girls.

Sean

Sean has been reading brilliant bedtime stories to his sister - amazing!

Isaac

Isaac raised £205 for Comic Relief by completing a running challenge in March.

Tobias

Tobias is now European Under 10 Latin Champion and Ballroom Vice Champion.  He also made finals in open to the worlds competition Under 10's and Semis in Under 12s.  Incredible!

Poppy, Jessie, Maisie and Phoebe

All raised £56.35 for the British Heart Foundation. 

Joe

Joe is a cricket tots superstar!

Arthur

Arthur won rugby medals for playing in a tournament where he scored 10 tries!

Caitlin

Caitlin was nominated by  another  parent for her caring, kind and supportive attitude towards others.

Diggory

Diggory earned 6 gold and 2 silver medals at his swimming championships including a regional time of 3m 04.36 for the 200m backstroke.

Joshua

Joshua earned medal 2 for his skiing.

Amelie

Amelie wrote a fabulous story about Mr Gunson saving the school from ghost!

Bethany

Bethany achieved her Level 6 Gymnastics certificate.

Elsa

Elsa earned her blue belt with red stripe in her Kuk Sool classes.

Ada

Ada earned her Learn to Swim Stage 5 certificate.

Sid

Sid earned a certificate for being incredibly brave when he went into hospital.

Freddie

Freddie wrote a fabulous story at home.

Jamie

Jamie competed in an U11's Rugby Tournament for his team.

Lewis

Lewis earned a medal for competing in the U11 Rugby Festival at Ipswich YM.

Bethany

Bethany earned her Duckling 1 and 2 swimming certificates.

Ruby

Ruby earned her Water Skills Level 2 certificate.

Chloe

Chloe was given a certificate at her holiday club and made a tie dye t-shirt.

Avaiya

Avaiya earned her Learn to Swim Stage 2 badge.

Max

Max earned his Karate white with blue belt.

Sophie

Sophie achieved Gymnastics Award 3 - Well done!

Sophie

Sophie achieved Gymnastics Award 3 - Well done!

Toby

Toby painted a brilliant picture of a sunset. Beautiful! 

Chloe

Chloe earned both her First Aid Stage 4 and Thinking Badge.

Arian, Rory and Arthur

Arian, Rory and Arthur earned a medal for competing in a  rugby tournament.

Brandon

Brandon painted a brilliant picture of his baby sister.  Incredible!

Joshua

Joshua earned a medal for competing in a rugby tournament.

Kyra

Kyra earned platinum on beam and gold on bars at Gymnastics.

Joe

Joe earned a Cricket Tots certificate - amazing!

Maya

Maya completed some sewing at home of an ice-cream. Clever!

Alfie

Alfie earned a 'Little Riders' certificate for completing a Learn to Ride course.

Heidi

Heidi earned bronze on vault at Gymnastics!

Brandon

Brandon earned a tennis certificate - great job Brandon.

Macey

Macey wrote a fantastic poem about flowers.

Savannah

Savannah earned her Learn to Swim Stage 3 certificate.

Daisy

Daisy wrote a book of brilliant poems using lots of amazing language.  Well done Daisy!

Darcie

Darcie came to see Mr Gunson and gave a brilliant recital of a poem her class have been learning.  She has memorized it all!

Chloe

Chloe earned her Innovate Stage 4 badge at Guides.  Well done!

Heidi

Heidi wrote her own versions of poems she has been learning in class. 

Poppy

Poppy wrote some clever poems using different techniques.  Well done!

Willow

Willow earned her Learn to Swim Stage 1 certificate.

Phoebe

Phoebe made a potato clock - it actually works! Amazing!

Rosa, Daisy, Arthur, Zoe, Savannah, Maya, Darci, Macey, Phobebe, Sophia, Joshua, Theo, Amelia, Daisy, Arian, and Joshua

All completed fabulous poetry at home.

Cole, Darcis and Oliver

Cole, Darcie and Oliver all completed fabulous poetry at home. 

Lexi and Phoebe

Lexi and Phoebe wrote a lovely book about Kyson values called 'We are kind'.

Oliver

Oliver built this brilliant Titanic boat with his dad.

Bethany

Bethany earned a certificate for fabulous gymnastics.

Sophia

Sophia earned her Learn to Swim Stage 4 certificate.

Hyra

Kyra warned Gold Vault and floor for gymnastics.

Matilda

Matilda was a DNA Disco champion!

Teddy

Teddy earned his Rainbow 15m swimming award.

Darci

Darci wrote this fabulous story called 'The Neverland'.

Charlie

Charlie earned his Learn to Swim Stage 1 certifikcate.  Great job Charlie.

Poppy

Poppy earned a fabulous maths certificate for hard work at home.

Freya

Freya earned a PQA medal for being in a Cinema Screening of her drama club performance.  Amazing!

Martha

Martha wrote a fantastic poem and came to share it with Mr Gunson.

Arthur

Arthur completed 100  mile cycle ride for RED January whilst also helping his mum recover from an injury.  Brilliant! 

Robin

Robin has earned a Blue Peter Sports Badge. 

Joshua

Joshua has earned this medal for representing his his football team. 

Rory

Rory has earned his 10m and 25m certificates for swimming. 

Zoe

Zoe completed a brilliant project at home on magnets because she was interested in the science topic

Zephyr and Atreyu

Zephyr and Atreyu have both earned swimming certificates for completing 5m distances. 

Tilly and Martha

Tilly and MArtha both attended a tennis event and earned certificates as a result.

Walter

Walter has earned his Rainbow distance swimming certificate for 10m.  Well done. 

Phoebe

Phoebe has gained lots of badges for her Guides group.

Joshua

Joshua produced some amazing work and also gained his 15m swimming badge.

George and Eva

George and Eva supported the Round Table charity and helped raise £500 by collecting with Santa!

Connor, Lola, Poppy and Bryleigh

Connor, Lola, Poppy and Bryleigh worked together to write some thoughtful poems. 

Darcie

Darcie has achieved her 25m swimming certificate.

Chloe

Chloe has achieved her fitness badge from Guides.

Harry and Alice

Harry and Alice have gained their Gymnastics Stage 5 and 6 awards.

Alexandra

Alexandra has gained her Learn to Swim Stage 2 certificate.

Chloe

Chloe earned her Children in Need badge.

Jiarui, Chloe and Charlotte

Jiarui, Chloe and Charlotte all made their Guildes promise - wonderful!

Otto

Otto has passed sher Grade 2 Violin with a distinction! 

Alana

Alana wrote a book of songs to charge with Mr Gunson. 

Kitty, Lylia and Ada

Kitty, Lylia and Ada wrote a book of poems to share with Mr Gunson.

Louisa

Louisa has achieved her Rainbow 5m swimming badge.

Annabella

Annabella has achieved Stage 6 swimming.

Finn

completed a charity run to raise money.

Phoebo

Phoebe earned her Remembrance parade badge.

Leo

Leo has gained Stagecoach 4 and 5 year awards.  Super committment

Olivia

Olivia earned her water skills certificate and Girl Guides Children in Need badge.

Ruby-Mae

earned player of the match twice for her football team. 

Reide and Will

earned their 3rd Stripe on the brown belt for Kuk Sool classes.

Heidi

Heidi wrote an amazing spring poem to share with Mr Gunson. Fabulous

Sam

Sam has earned these swimming certificates - brilliant!

Avaiya

Avaiya for her achievement in completing her Learn to Swim Level 1 award.  A very well done!

Maisie

Maisie for taking part in a National roller skating competition - coming in a very impressive 3rd place!  Well done Masie, a true Kyson superstar!

Connor

For his increditable drawings.  Connor came to visit Mr Gunson with such pride, he is such a creative Superstar and should be really proud if his talents and enthusiasm.  Well done Connor!

Annabella

For taking  part in the Holt Rugby Tournament - working together with her team to succeed and reach for the stars, well done Annabella!

Macey

After being inspired about the COP26 convention, Macey produced a wonderful poster with her climate pledges to help make the world a better place - well done Macey.

Savannah

Savannah for sharing with Mr Gunson her wonderful writing that  she was so very proud of - beautifully presented and high  quality work, well done Savannah!

Zeb

For swimming 10m and completing his Stage 2 award.  Well done Zeb - brilliant effort!

Martha

For completing an LTA tennis course.  Well done Martha - fantastic !

Eden

For completing her Stage 2 swimming award.  Well done Eden - super effort!

Jack

Jack for achieving his 25m swimming badge.  Well done Jack - a fantastic success!

Macey

For her writing her own short story all about overcoming a fear of the dark.  Well done Macey!

Otis

For completing Stage 2 swimming and moving up a group.  Well done Otis - super effort!

Emily

Emily completed a 5K run for Beat.  The event raised £1800!

Elsa

Elsa has produced a brilliant Pangolins fact file.

Walter

Walter was man of the match and scored a hat trick in his first game for Woodbridge Woodpeckers.

Aaron

Aaron earned this football trophy for playing for his team.

Poppy and Simeon

Poppy and Simeon coloured in these endangered animal pictures.

Darci

Darci completed some extra maths at home to practice her skills.

Tabitha

Tabitha made a brilliant book all about Zoos. 

Jude

Jude has recently received sponsorship from Ed Sheeran music foundation to have piano lessons at planet music.  He wrote his own letter to Ed during lockdown, and was proud to receive sponsorship to have ongoing piano lesson!

Jessica

Jessica produced a lovely poster for 'Switch off fortnight' - to encourage people to save energy.

Tobias

Tobias earned 1st place in Ballroom and Latin when he danced at Blackpool in a competition

Sybil

Sybil has earned a Tennis medal - great work Sybil.

Sybil

Sybil earned two swimming certificates including her 'Learn to Swim' Stage 3.

Sophia

Sophia made a brilliant poster about saving the planet - inspired by COP26

Martha

Martha earned her Learn to Swim Stage 2 award. 

Mia

Mia come to show me a fantastic book about Kyson values.

Charlie

Charlie wrote a fantastic book all about his trip to Felixstowe.

Tobias

Tobias earned this trophy for dancing at a competition.

Poppy

Poppy produced some brilliant writing at home about Anne Frank.

Ruby-Mai

Ruby-Mai completed her lean to  Swim stage 3 award.

Kyra

Kyra gained gold for beam and silver for bars at her gymnastics club.

Diggory

Diggory won gold, silver and bronze swimming medals - managing a county level time in backstroke.

Theo

Theo swam 200m to earn his Rainbow Distance award.

Phoebe

Phoebe earned her leader 2 badge and made her Brownies promise.

Daisy

Daisy went home and completed some brilliant Maths - because she wanted to practice!

Maisie

Maisie is a Roller skating dance champion - finishing 2nd in Britain in her category

Shelbie

Shelbie earned her Rainbow swimming distance badge 

Robin

Robin earned his Award 4 for Gymnastics.  Well done!

Kitty

Kitty wrote a beautiful poem and came to share it with Mr Gunson.

Arian

Arian won a medal for competing for his rugby team in the Bury St. Edmunds festival.

Darcie

Darcie took part in a dance show and came to show Mr Gunson her beautiful photos

Harry and Zach

Harry and Zach won a football medal for competing for his team over the season.

Oliver

Oliver earned his Rainbow distance 5m badge and certificate.

Harriet

Harriet earned her Learn to Swim Stage 1 badge and certificate.

Harry and Zach

Harry and Zach won medals for competing in the Bury rugby festival.

George

George earned his Award 3 for Gymnastics.  Well done.

Eva

Eva earned her Award 2 for Gymnastics.  Well done

Brandon

Brandon completed a 5K walk for Great Ormond Street Hospital - well done!

Isabella

Isabella has achieved her Recycling badge for Rainbows.  Super Eco attitude!

Theo 

Theo was captain and scored a hattrick during a game for his football team.  Well done!

Harley

Harley completed  25m swimming distance and earned his certificate

Elsa

Elsa earned her blue belt -- great job!

Emily

Emily earned her 25m Rainbow Distance award - fabulous!

Savannah

Savannah brought in a beautiful ballet photo of her in a recent performance

Poppy

Poppy is a super story writer and has made a book of her own!

Annabella and Arthur

Annabella and Arthur both played in a rugby tournament in Bury St Edmunds for their team Woodbridge. 

Lylia

Lylia wrote a fantastic poem at home.

Lily

Lily has achieved a Grade 1 Ballet award - brilliant!

Martha

Martha wrote a fabulous poem and also earned her 2nd swimming badge. 

Reide

Reide helped lots of families by donating to a local food bank.

Harley

Harley earned his yellow/orange belt in Karate.

Sophia

Sophia wrote a brilliant Rapunzel story.

Delilah

Delilah made a super rocket with Mae Jemison in after our assembly on Monday.

Darcie and Phoebe

Darcie and Phoebe  authored and illustrated a brilliant book together.

Hope

Hope passed her ballet exam with no mistakes.  Wonderful!

Reagan and Avaiya

Reagan and Avaiya worked really hard on a litter pick at Felixstowe beach.

Isla

Isla produced this amazing poster about Anne Frank.

Isla

Isla went down and did some fabulous maths work in the holidays!

Evie

Evie has earned her orange belt for Karate.  Well done Evie!

Jiarui and Elspeth

Jiarui and Elspeth have both competed in drawing competitions with success - Jiarui in the Woodbridge Library Eco competition and Elspeth in a 5minute drawing challenge.  Well done to you both!

Connie

Connie has earned her Learn to Swim Stage 2 certificate - well done Connie!

Cole

Cole built this brilliant den in his garden - great job Cole!

Annabella

Annabella was a mascot for Woodbridge Rugby Club 1st team! Great work.

Ada

Ada earned her Stage 4 Swimming Badge.  Well done Ada.

Tabitha

Tabitha has achieved Learn to Swim Stage 1 - brilliant!

Ellie

Ellie has achieved her Gymnastics Award 4 - great stuff Ellie!

Bella

Bella has earned her orange belt for Karate.  Well done Bella!

Sophie

Sophie gained her Gymnastics Award 4 - well done Sophie!

Kit

Kit won a competition at the 'Woodbridge Festival of Art and Music' to have his artwork projected onto the Tide Mill in Woodbridge - amazing

Eden

Eden completed the mud runner challenge and had a brilliant time!

Annabella

Annabella completed the Summer Reading Challenge and got this certificate and medal - well done.

Darcie

Darcie completed the Suffolk Reading Challenge and wrote her own book! Fabulous!

Bethany

Bethany has achieved her 20m Rainbow swimming badge.  Great job!

Henrik

Henrik gained his Learn to Swim Stage 2 award- great achievement Henrik!

Chloe

Chloe earned her 'Get Active Badge' for completing 2 challenges.  Well done Chloe!

Spencer

Spencer won this football medal for being a superstar at a football party he went to. 

Otis

Otis earned these rosettes for looking after a horse at Bentley Riding School.  He also won a Woodbridge Woodpeckers medal.

Matilda

Matilda completed this beautiful peacock picture in 2 days! 

Cameron

Cameron warned these athletics medals for most improved and 3rd place.  His favourite event is long jump. 

Sophia

Sophia gained her Learn to Swim Stage 3 award as well as getting a certificate for being super brave when having her ear pierced!  Well done Sophia.

Savannah

Savannah has passed her Gymnastics Award 2.  Brilliant achievement Savannah!

Tobias

Tobias won trophies and medals when completing in the Blackpool Dance Festival for Ballroom and Latin dancing.  He reached the U12 Semi-finals! Tobias was also a winner at the Strictly School Dancing competition - Wow!

Arthur

Arthur has earned his Rainbow Distance certificate for swimming 20m.  Great job Arthur.

Alfie

Alfie took part in the Summer Reading Challenge at his local library and won this Wild World Heroes certificate and medal - well done Alfie!

Macey

Macey has been selected for the Elite Gymnastics team at her club - well done Macey!

Martha and Martha

Both earned their Learn to Swim Stage 2 Award - well done girls!

Eden

Eden earned her Lifesaving Water Safety certificate - well done.

Toby

Toby won a football trophy from his team - great stuff!

Bella and Evie

Bella and Evie earned their yellow/orange belt - great work girls!

Phoebe

Phoebe has gained her Gymnastics Level 6 award and well as her Water Safety certificate for Drowning Prevention week.  Brilliant

Robin

Robin built this amazing castle at home - complete with turrets, flags and characters!

Eliza

Eliza has earned her Clarinet medal - amazing!

Elsa

Elsa has ben awarded her yellow/blue belt in karate - well done Else!

George

George has achieved his Stage 5 Award for Gymnastics - well done George!

Bella

Bella earned her swimming 600m award.  Fantastic work Bella -  we are really proud of you.

Sybil

Sybil earned her Learn to Swim Stage 2 award - well  done Sybil!

Oliver

Oliver earned his Gymnastics Stage 2 award - great job Oliver!

Heidi

Heidi has achieved her Stage 18 Swimming certificate.

Jessica

Jessica has achieved her Gold Medal for Flute - now she moves on to proper grades - well done!

Eva

Eva has achieved her 4th Gymnastics award - amazing!

Sophie

Sophie earned Stage 5 Gymnastics award - well done!

Leo

Leo earned his Stage 2 Swimming award - well done!

Shelbie

Shelbie earned her Stage 1 Swimming award - well done!

Iyla

Iyla brought in this incredible maths work she had done at home - what a superstar!

Theo

Theo found and then researched a project all about Stag Beetles.  Great knowledge Theo!

Jamie

Jamie earned this certificate for climbing 35 feet at Go Ape!

Lexi

Lexi has gained her Yellow Belt with an Orange stripe - amazing stuff Lexi

Savannah

Savannah has earned her Gymnastics Stage 3 and Learn to Swim 1 - a double certificate celebration!

Isabella

Isabella has earned her fruit and vegetable and nature badges from Rainbows - brilliant!

Jacob

Jacob is a swimming superstar and has made incredible progress - we are so proud of you!

Ellie

Ellie has earned her Gymnastics Stage 5 award - well done!

Cecily

Cecily has earned her Learn to Swim 2nd Award.

Maya

Maya has moved up a swimming group and is really proud - you should be!

Sophia

Sophia has earned her Outdoor Swimming Badge - what a star!

Nathan

Nathan took part in his first ever 2k Park Run and came 14th out of 58 runners.  Amazing running Nathan!

Ellie

Ellie won a football medal for competing successfully for her team  - Woodbridge Woodpeckers.

Darcie and Elsa

Darcie and Elsa created these amazing endangered animal posters - great work girls!

Matilda

Matilda is a superstar because she made this fantastic artwork at home experimenting with paint colours.

Heidi

Heidi earned her Gymnastics Stage 1 award - it took a year and is the top award! Well done Heidi!

Sean

Sean is a superstar for being amazing at his swimming lesson and also reading a book completely on his own - he is even reading to his sister now! Great job Sean.

Emily 

 Emily won these sailing trophies whilst competing at her sailing club.  She beat 43 other people to win one of them.  Well done Emily!

Emily and Amelie Emily and Amelie wrote these amazing poems after they were set a challenge in School.  Mr Gunson really enjoyed reading them - well done!
Brandon  Brandon is a double superstar for earning his Learn to Swim Badge 2 and completing the Scooter Squad Super Star award.  Fantastic stuff Brandon!
Mariyan Mariyan is a superstar for having his hair cut and donating it to the Little Princess Trust - amazing kindness Mariyan!
Arthur Arthur won a medal for competing for his Rugby Club - great work Arthur!
Isla Isla completed this brilliant story about the enormous turnip at home - amazing effort Isla!
Ted Ted completed his Stage 6 Gymnastics award.  Great job Ted.
Poppy Poppy completed some amazing story writing at home and brought it in to share with her class - well done Poppy!
Oscar Oscar was awarded this certificate for this amazing entry to the Young Artists'  Summer Show.  Well done Oscar!
Heidi Heidi was awarded this certificate for her amazing entry to the Young Artists' Summer Show.  Well done Heidi!
Sybil Sybil is a superstar because she has earned her 5m swimming badge.  We can't wait to see you swimming in the Kyson pool!
Jessica Jessica earned her Flute silver medal.  Great job Jessica!
Charlotte Charlotte has achieved Grade 1 Cello - that is fantastic! Great job!
Eva and Hope goes medals and awards for continuing their dance sessions all the way through lockdown - brilliant!
Annabella Annabella earned her Swimming Stage 5 certificate.   Hopefully she can start the next stage this week!  Well done!
Leo Leo earned a certificate and medal for being at Stagecoach for 4 Years! Great commitment  Leo.
Winston Winston is the Kyson TTRockstars champion of Year 4.  Can anyone beat him.  Amazing work Winston. 
Macey Macey won her Gymnastics Gold, Silver and Bronze awards.  Terrific! Well done Macey.
Sophia Sophia has been awarded with her stage 2 swimming certificate. Great swimming Sophia!
Nuala-Jane Nuala-Jane has been selected to join the Elite Ipswich Town Academy for her brilliant football skills.  Amazing!
Imre and Alfred

Imre and Alfred earned distinctions for their Karate skills.  They earned these certificates and belts too.  Brilliant!

Mia Mia won this enormous Gymnastics trophy for being the star of the week.  Well done Mia!
Tilly, Jessica and Bryleigh Tilly, Jessica and Bryleigh came to see me with some amazing writing they had worked on at home.  Well done girls!
Martha Martha wrote a brilliant story at home and brought it in to share with her class - well done Martha!
Darcie Darcie wrote a lovely story called  'All About Me and My Friends' at home - what a brilliant idea and thank you for sharing it!
Rosie Rosie earned a Blue Peter badge for this amazing poem written about her lockdown experience.  Very well deserved!
Heidi Heidi earned her gold award at Rainbows - brilliant news Heidi!
Lily Lily was featured in the newspaper for being part of Transition Woodbridge's acorn planting project.
Harley and Theo Harley and Theo completed some brilliant homework that they were super proud of - well done boys!
Finley and Daisy Finley and Daisy worked together over half-term on this super story.  Brilliant work!
Savannah Savannah achieved her Gymnastics Stage 5 award - well done!
Heidi Heidi achieved her Gymnastics Stage 2 award - great job!
Macey  Macey passed Gymnastics grade 3 (earning a sticker because it was tough!) and now she is on bronze, silver and gold. 
Brandon Brandon raised money for Great Ormond Street hospital by taking part in a run with his family!
Riley, Max and Alfred Riley, Max and Alfred completed a litter pick for their football team's training ground while they waited for their brothers to finish playing.
Elsa Elsa earned a yellow belt for karate - brilliant job!
Aleksandra Aleksandra made a brilliant sign of autumn poster complete with smiling leaves! What a great idea.
Heidi Heidi earned her bronze AND silver certificates from her Rainbows group.  Well done Heidi.
Joshua Joshua wrote this excellent 'George the Giraffe' story - with a brilliant front cover.
Lewis Lewis created some amazing 'Stone Age' hand prints using natural materials.  Fantastic.
Seth Seth has been writing his own stories at home - they are amazing.  Well done Seth
Mia Mia was awarded Gymnastics Star of the Week for her club.  We are really proud of you Mia!
Jessica Jessica earned a medal for her fantastic Toot playing.  Well done Jessica!
Louie Louie earned Green Blue Peter badge for looking after the birds in his garden by providing bird feed.
Rowan (and Finley) Rowan (and Finley) earned medals for their brilliant hard work completing the Couch to 5k over the holidays.  We are super impressed - especially with the way they supported each other!
Tamzin Tamzin came second competing against higher level opponents in a karate competition.
Diggory Diggory earned his Bronze Stage 2 Lifeguard award.  Great job Diggory!
Lily Lily achieved Stage 4 Learn to Swim and her 10m Rainbow badge.  Well done Lily!
Amelie Amelie achieved her Gymnastics Stage 3 certificate.  Super job Ami!
Darci Darci was given a superstar award after a recent visit to the hospital.  Well done Darci!
Isaac Isaac was an Octonauts  competition winner for his brilliant drawing.  He was even featured in the magazine!  Well done Isaac!
William William has achieved his Stage 4 Gymnastics award. Well done William!
Grace Grace has earned a skiing gold medal during a recent trip to France. Great job Grace!
Jasper Jasper earned his swimming award. He is a real swimming superhero! Great job Jasper!
Sybil Sybil has achieved lots of swimming certificates. Wow - what a superstar. Keep up the good work Sybil.
Lily-Ann Lily-Ann earned her dance award with honours for Modern Ballroom. Strictly Come Dancing here we come!
Sophia, Reide, Ava Sophia has received a "Star Award" for her bravery during all of he treatment. We agree hat she is a superstar! Ava and Reide have also been recognised for being brilliant siblings too! Well done to all!
Rafi and Winston Rafi and Winston made and sold pictures they had designed of the Chinese Zodiac around the time of the Chinese New Year. They raised £50 which they have donated to the Save the Koala fund in Australia. What brilliant kindness!
Hudson Hudson completed 10m to earn his rainbow swimming badge. Amazing!
Tamzin Tamzin has earned her green with blue stripe belt for Karate. Great job Tamzin!
Ollie Ollie has achieved his Stage 3 Swimming Water Skills certificate. Well done Ollie!
Emily Emily made an amazing homework project about rivers. It has lots of information about each part of a river's journey. Super dedication Emily!